Class of 2019

Baseball

  • Reid Brown- Austin Peay State University- Clarksville, TN
  • Mason Curtis- Georgia Highlands College- Rome, GA
  • Austin Heard- Augusta State University- Augusta, GA
  • Alex McKay- Mercer University- Macon, GA
  • Brennan Richardson- Reinhardt University- Waleska, GA
  • Wade Richardson-Columbia State Community College- Columbia, TN
  • Justin Tew- Middle Tennessee State University- Murfreesboro, TN
  • Deion Walker- Chattahoochee Valley Community College- Phenix City, AL
  • Fred Wilson- Mercer University- Macon, GA

Basketball

  • Breah McGrady- Miles College- Fairfield, AL
  • Orry Clements-Owens- Piedmont College- Demorest, GA
  • Michelle Smith-Georgia College and State University- Milledgeville, GA
  • Desirae Webster-Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology-Terra Haute, IN

Cheerleading

Cross Country

  • Aaron Bensley- Jacksonville State University- Jacksonville, AL
  • Braedon Bensley- Valdosta State University- Valdosta, GA
  • Nicole Franklin- Mississippi State University- Starkville, MS
  • Chase Korzenok- University of Tennessee-Martin-Martin, TN

Football

  • Calvin Black- Lincoln University- Jefferson City, MO
  • Elijah Burks-Clarke Atlanta University- Atlanta, GA
  • Luis Garcia-Cano- Berry College- Rome, GA
  • Jaylen McCullough-University of Tennessee- Knoxville, TN
  • Trevor Smith- Shorter University- Rome, GA
  • John Thomas- Mercer University, Macon, GA
  • Lance Wise- Mercer University, Macon, GA

Golf

  • Connor Hixson -Andrew College – Cuthbert, GA

Lacrosse

  • Bethanie Floyd- Montclair State University- Montclair, NJ
  • Matthew Huss-Frostburg State University- Frostburg, MD
  • Cameron Jones-Limestone College-Gaffney, SC
  • Kendall Johnson- Notre Dame College- South Euclid, OH
  • Mason King- Reinhardt  University- Waleksa, GA
  • Bailey May- University of Tampa- Tampa, FL
  • Khory Reid-Mercer University- Macon, GA
  • Arianne Rivera- Lacrosse- Madonna  University- Livonia, MI
  • Aubrie Valvo- Young Harris College- Young Harris, GA

Soccer

  • Amaya Evans- Mercer University- Macon, GA
  • Kennedy Moore- Grambling State University- Grambling, LA

Softball

  • Gracie Hogg- Georgia Gwinnett College -Lawrenceville, GA

Swimming

  • Gemma Knauf– University of Montevallo- Montevallo, AL

Tennis

  • Melody Cantrell – Kennesaw State University- Kennesaw, GA

Track and Field

  • Garrett Shedrick– Arizona State University- Tempe, Arizona

Volleyball

Wrestling

  • Ethan Willis- The Citadel- Charleston, SC